Bloordale Brown Bears

Competitions
Eh Division, Exhibition
Seasons
2015-2016, 2016-2017, 2016-2017 Playoffs, 2017-2018, 2017-2018 Playoffs, 2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2021-2022, 2022-2023
Home

Tweets

Profile

Email: brownbearshc@gmail.com

Instagram: @brownbearshc

GM:  Andrew Masse

Upcoming Games

9:00 pm
McCormick Arena

Gritty vs Bloordale Brown Bears

8:00 pm
Central Arena

Lookin To Score vs Bloordale Brown Bears

Past Games

Results
9:00 pm
Central Arena

The Chimps vs Bloordale Brown Bears

4-4
McCormick Arena

Bloordale Brown Bears vs Brockton Generals

1-8
McCormick Arena

The Fancypants vs Bloordale Brown Bears

4-2
Central Arena

Bloordale Brown Bears vs Capsule Music

3-3
McCormick Arena

Bloordale Brown Bears vs Parkdale

6-0
McCormick Arena

Bloordale Brown Bears vs The Bloody Knuckles

4-3
McCormick Arena

Bloordale Brown Bears vs Brockton Generals

1-2
George Bell Arena

Morningstars vs Bloordale Brown Bears

7-2
McCormick Arena

Bloordale Brown Bears vs Gritty

3-4
George Bell Arena

Bloordale Brown Bears vs Lookin To Score

0-4
McCormick Arena

Bloordale Brown Bears vs The Bloody Knuckles

2-3
McCormick Arena

Bloordale Brown Bears vs The Chimps

1-2
McCormick Arena

Gritty vs Bloordale Brown Bears

5-0
George Bell Arena

Brockton Generals vs Bloordale Brown Bears

5-2
McCormick Arena

Parkdale vs Bloordale Brown Bears

3-0
McCormick Arena

Bloordale Brown Bears vs The Fancypants

Team Roster & Stats

#PlayerWSOGAPIMGPP
XDoug Wilson – subSUB0001421
XMaeve Kehoe – subSUB0000010
Matthew Bailey0051276
XMike Deicont – subSUB0003033
XScott Miller – subSUB0033036
XAlly HunterSUB0000020
XGeorgia SiourounisSUB0001231
Kirstin DickSUB0010031
XMike Walker – subSUB0001031
Cecilia Scott0000000
Ryan Scott0000000
XDan Levay – goalie subSUB1100010
2David Schmidt0031084
3Frank Cox-O’Connell0040064
6Mike Grant0000000
8Amos Ainger00480712
11Steve Clark00380811
12Nick Rose0000030
16Bryan Boake0042056
17Trish Quirt0051341218
19Adam Balkwill0023035
20Andrew Masse61000130
22Grant Cooper0010051
23Matt Srutwa0002032
39Sacha Michna00250127
44Brian Murphy0031054
47Maggie Kuusisto00336126
51Michael Cotter00342137
67Andy SpeckSUB0001221
67Aaron Knight0000020

Eh Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTPFGPTSGFGADiffStrk
1The Bloody Knuckles161033224.00593425T1
2Bloordale Brown Bears15852721.50503812T1
3The Fancypants13733519.5037325PFG1
4Gritty15654317.503236-4T1
5The Chimps13553314.5035305W2
6Brockton Generals13553214.00433013PFG1
7Lookin To Score13472713.502944-15PFG1

Stat Discrepancies

Please send any stat discrepancies to stats@hockeyaa.net