Wanderers vs The Fancypants

Sun, March 18, 2018 3:00 pm

Game sheet

TeamPIM1st2nd3rdTOutcome
Wanderers00112Loss, Penalty Free
The Fancypants22215Win

Game Notes

SOG: WAN - 27, FP - 24
Ref: Neil
Time: Kneil

Penalties:
3rd Period
@4:52 - FP, #77 Adam Bell, Boarding

Game Stars

  1. FP #91 Alex Condy
  2. FP #11 Adrian Santonato
  3. WAN #1 G. Ian McKellar

Fair Players

  • WAN #8 Todd Bruder
  • FP #16 Peter Woods

Wanderers

Position W SO G A H SOG PIM SA GA SV
 0023000000

The Fancypants

# Player Position W SO G A H SOG PIM SA GA SV
3Greg MundayD0001000000
7Josh HollidayF0001000000
11Adrian Santonato0020000000
16Peter WoodsF0000000000
26Frank FiorentinoF/D0010000000
44David ToddF0002000000
77Adam BellF/D0011002000
91Alex CondyF0011000000
42Brandon Enriquez – Goalie subGoalie100000024222
 Total 105600224222
W
0
1
SO
0
0
G
2
5
A
3
6
H
0
0
SOG
0
0
PIM
0
2
SA
0
24
GA
0
2
SV
0
22

Stat Discrepancies

Please send any stat discrepancies to stats@hockeyaa.net